The school records excellent results with a majority of students getting through with distinction marks. Many students receive Merit Certificates awarded by the CBSE. Ex students of the school qualify for various professional courses, some of them with creditable ranks. It is a stupendous achievement for a school which admits students without entry test even in class X and XII and doesn’t believe in detention of students in any class. SARPS ians have always proved to be a class apart.
Results of Class – X CBSE Board Exam March 2014
No. of students appeared : 106 Passed 106
Passed with 10/10 Overall Grade Points : 01
Passed with A1 Grade 91-100 Marks : 18
Passed with A2 Grade 81-90 Marks : 26
Passed with B1 Grade 71-80 Marks : 24
Passed with B2 Grade 61-70 Marks : 26
Passed with C1 Grade 51-60 Marks : 08
Passed with C2 Grade 41-50 Marks : 03
Failed : Nil
Toppers of the School
Position |
Score in 10 Point Scale |
|
Name of the Student |
Topper |
10 |
1 |
MOKKAPATI SIDDHARTH |
Second Position |
9.8 |
1 |
ADITYA BANSAL |
9.8 |
2 |
KUSHAGRA DASH | |
9.8 |
3 |
MOVVA LIKHITA | |
Third Position |
9.6 |
1 |
PRATIK GHOSH |
9.6 |
2 |
DHANEKULA SUPRAJA | |
9.6 |
3 |
SUPRIYA MEDURI | |
9.6 |
4 |
MOULIKA KARI | |
9.6 |
5 |
PARIJAT CHAKRABORTY | |
9.6 |
6 |
KANCHARLA VENKATA SATYA MANASA |
Students who secured 10/10 Grade Points in individual subjects
Subject |
Name of the Students |
Grade Points out of 10 |
|
English |
1) ADITYA BANSAL
2) MOKKAPATI SIDDHARTH 3) DHANEKULA SUPRAJA |
4) RONALD KHUNDRAKPAM
5) MOVVA LIKHITA 6) PARIJAT CHAKRABORTY |
10 |
Hindi |
1) ADITYA BANSAL
2) PRATIK GHOSH 3) SHAILESH KUMAR SHAH 4) MOKKAPATI SIDDHARTH 5) BIKASH KUMAR SHAW |
6) BINAY KUMAR SHAH
7) PARIJAT CHAKRABORTY
|
10 |
Telugu |
1) KONERU SAI PRABHATH
2) DHANEKULA SUPRAJA 3) DAVULURI SAI KRISHNA 4) D HEMA SOMADITYA 5) SIREESHA MEDARAMETLA 6) SUPRIYA MEDURI
|
7) NIHARIKA LINGAMANENI
8) R BHAVANI CHOWDARY 9) PALERU ANUDEEP 10) MOVVA LIKHITA 11) BAYANA VIJAYA 12) PILLI S SAI SRINIVASULA REDDY |
10 |
Sanskrit |
1) KANCHARLA VENKATA SATYA
MANASA |
10 |
|
Maths |
1) KUSHAGRA DASH
2) PRATIK GHOSH 3) MOKKAPATI SIDDHARTH 4) DHANEKULA SUPRAJA 5) RONALD KHUNDRAKPAM
|
6) GOLLA SIRI CHANDANA REDDY
7) SUPRIYA MEDURI 8) MOULIKA KARI 9) PARIJAT CHAKRABORTY |
10 |
Science |
1) ADITYA BANSAL
2) KUSHAGRA DASH 3) PRATIK GHOSH 4) MOKKAPATI SIDDHARTH 5) SUPRIYA MEDURI
|
6) MOULIKA KARI
7) VICTOR MOIRANGTHEM 8) MOVVA LIKHITA 9) KANCHARLA VENKATA SATYA MANASA
|
10 |
Social Science |
1) ADITYA BANSAL
2) KAUSTABH DAS 3) KUSHAGRA DASH 4) SHAILESH KUMAR SHAH 5) MOKKAPATI SIDDHARTH |
6) POTLURI DHRITI
7) BIKASH KUMAR SHAW 8) MOULIKA KARI 9) VICTOR MOIRANGTHEM 10) MOVVA LIKHITA 11) KANCHARLA VENKATA SATYA MANASA |
10 |
Results of Class – XII CBSE Board Exam March 2014
No. of students appeared 31 Passed : 25
(06 Compartmental Pass)
Toppers of the School:
Name of the student |
Marks Secured |
Position |
VARUN HARNATHKA |
460/500 |
First |
SAI TEJA NAGAMOTHU |
448/500 |
Second |
GANGA KAUSHIK MANGENA |
428/500 |
Third |
Subject wise Toppers
Name of the student |
Subject |
Marks Secured |
VARUN HARNATHKA |
English |
95 |
SAI TEJA NAGAMOTHU |
Mathematics |
95 |
VARUN HARNATHKA |
Physics |
83 |
VARUN HARNATHKA |
Chemistry |
95 |
VARUN HARNATHKA |
Biology |
93 |
GANGA KAUSHIK MANGENA |
Computer Science |
95 |